Bus System (RTA) Acknowledged

8926 Footed Rdg Columbia , Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4547858

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Bus System (RTA)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On June 7, I had to take 3 buses to go for a doctors appointment that it had taken six months to get.
1. Bus 408 gold arrived on time at 9:52 am to Oakland mills.
2. Bus 407 brown arrived late at 10:17 am to Owen brown.
3. Bus 503 left at 10:17 am, but missed connections because the brown bus arrived lated to Owen brown.
Results
1. Missed my sixth month appointment.
2. I waited another hour for the bus to arrive.
3. Please get responsible and dependable drivers.
We need better services.

also asked...
Q. Select a Transit Issue
A. Bus Service

2 Comments

New Comment