Police -General Archived

800 Atlantic Ave Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2848541

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

4102 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

There is the smell of fire coming from the Jane Sweeney park again this am at around the 800 block of Atlantic where homeless enter in through the cut fence. There is also many piles of garbage left that include but are not limited to clothing, gasoline cans, alcohol bottles, and human waste. The homeless encampments have grown now to over 25 and still growing creating a safety issue and a health hazard. and the camps need to be cleaned up after the requirement of a 72 notice and persons there should be directed to facilities that are able to help them if they are interested.


Post a New Comment

30 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • WestEndWill (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • medm (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • Reopened Candace (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • Danai Lamb (Registered User)

  • JustLP (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Candace (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Tony Munoz (Registered User)

  • Alameda Pedestrian (Registered User)

  • Closed Tony Munoz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.