Sign and Marking Concern Archived

9801 Baltimore Avenue Laurel, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5011489

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

At the corner of Baltimore Avenue and Rt. 216 there is a "One Way" sign pointing right that has been knocked down. Please place this sign upright.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sign Down (other than STOP or YIELD)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.