Tree Concern, split tree/branch Acknowledged

5100 Britten Ln Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 855

Issue ID:

4733844

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

115 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large tree branch has broken or tree has split, please remove this tree, it's become a hazard.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Across Britten Ln from 4962 Wharf Ln in guardrail area.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

10 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Malik and Lauren (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.