Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

River Road Sykesville, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4329256

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, pothole

Description

Trash on right of way, please inspect for pickup. Central Communications called.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. unknown
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. Large
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. side of road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Optimus prime t4 t1 small square

    Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Dave L (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Dave L (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.