Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Archived

Tynan Ave And Mariner Square Dr Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

2952416

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Roadway Markings and Traffic Striping

Viewed:

3072 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-09-0151

Description

Pedestrian crosswalk needed at this intersection. Pedestrians from AC transit bus stop at Webster St. and Stargell Ave have no safe way to cross Mariner Square Dr. into the Marina Village business park. Cost Plus World Market recently relocated to this business park with over 300 employees now commuting here daily.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Pedestrian

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • JLi (Registered User)

  • JLi (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • JLi (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.