Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

10431 Twin Rivers Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

5376375

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

3 street tress along trumpeter lane have caused extensive damage to sidewalk running from twin rivers road to the Wilde lake Interfaith parking lot entrance.
Winter snow and ice have recently made things worse. There is only 3' or 4' of growing area for these 3 street trees, and so the trees need to be removed or else sidewalk will continue to be damaged by the trees.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.