Traffic Signal Archived

10055 Quantrell Row Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370

Issue ID:

5329728

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

7615 Washington Blvd.
Elkridge, MD 21075

Is a rehab facility and entering and exiting onto us 1 IS EXTREMELY DANGEROUS AND FOLKS RIDING BUSES HAVE A LONG TIME TRYING TO CROSS THE ROAD SOME ONE IS GOING TO BE KILL IF NO TRAFFIC LIGHT IS NOT INSTALLED.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.