Traffic Signal Archived

6117 Loventree Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

5286619

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Westvound Intersection of Cedar Lane and Hickory Ridge Road. The walk sign never turns on for bikes/pedestrians to cross.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Traffic Signal Timing Problem

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

  • KStrakna (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.