Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

92 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5234752

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Hi, can you share with me the rules on parking on the sidewalk? All along My Pleasant, vehicles are either taking up half of the driving lane or more than half of the sidewalk, from Highland to Banner Hill and beyond. It’s impossible to use the sidewalk in this area.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Gloucester, MA Wrenchbot (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Mary Ann Boucher (Registered User)

  • Scott Memhard (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • M.J. Boylan (Registered User)

  • Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.