Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

503 N Ashley St Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

5232941

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352223

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Huron Contracting has damaged sidewalk, tripping hazard, also has allowed silt sand to flow into gutter on downstream properties.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.