Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Hazardous Pedestrian Sidewalk Acknowledged

5630 Golden Gate Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 271140

Issue ID:

5102493

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852506

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Uneven sidewalk in front of 5630 Golden Gate Ave Oakland, where a concrete surface at the pedestrian pathway creates a dangerous situation. Pedestrians would trip and fall.
Please send workers to fix the sidewalk.

Winnie Wong

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. In front of the house at 5630 Golden Gate Ave Oakland

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.