Traffic Light/Signal Concern Archived

7430 Fl-55 Pinellas Park, FL 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

4660594

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Traffic Light/Signal Concern

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Signal Timing

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. Please evaluate the timing of the left turn signal when headed southbound on US-19 turning on to eastbound Park Blvd to see if it can be adjusted to better handle traffic flow during rush hour. When it's busy, traffic attempting to turn left can back up well past 80th Ave N and it takes multiple cycles to get through the intersection. This causes a delay for all traffic headed southbound on US-19.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.