Tree Concern Closed

7075 Garden Walk Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3035

Issue ID:

4629121

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees are deciduous trees, possibly ash trees that are dead. Appear that they might be County trees. Please advise.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 7075 Garden Walk
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

4 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Closed Francis P (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...