Road problem Archived

23a Fernald Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4333099

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

There is a deterioration of the road opposite mailbox 52 on Fernald Street. I’m pretty sure this is the municipality’s portion of the road and not the private part. The road is collapsing on the one side where it is washing out.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gloucester logo   white border very small small square

    Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Gloucester logo   white border very small small square

    Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Gloucester logo   white border very small small square

    Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.