Abandoned property which is infected with rats and raccoons Archived

12240 Land Street Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4006786

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, trash

Description

The home owner uses the place for unregistered vehicle's, work supplies, garbage build up and does not care because he does not live there. There has been numerous rats and raccoons seen coming out of the dwelling and more so out of the RV's. Something needs to be done asap for the pest are now moving to other dwellings. It has been an on going issues for 5 yrs and he continues to get away with it, not only being unhealthy for other residents but against code enforcement and right away laws and bringing down the value of other residential properties. The rats and raccoons outside alone is a huge issue. Can't imagine what lives inside the home and vehicles. Address of issue : 12240 Land Street Largo Fl 33773

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Pinellas county logo 470x470 small square

    Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Nonya (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    joy (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Pinebrook Park (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Nonya (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.