Overgrown Property/Overflowing Trash Closed

7550 Highway 19 Pinella Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3872029

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

The closed Bob Evans restaurant is not being maintained. Grass is sorely overgrown, trash cans are overflowing, and parking lot lights are not on. In addition the street lights along Highway 19 in front of this closed restaurant are not working (they were lit on either side of the restaurant). I have been staying at the adjacent LaQuinta Inn about 5 times a years for over 10 years, and my visit this past weekend was less than comforting with this abandoned property and dark parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank