Sign and Marking Concern Archived

8505 Guilford Rd Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

3629375

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The right turn only lane is not clearly marked. Vehicles traveling East on Guilford use the lane as a through lane causing near accidents at Kindler when they don't turn.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Faded Markings

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.