Street Maintenance Open

2 S Main St Perry, NY 14530, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500676329385

Reporter

Civic Points: 6395
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3578781

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

There's a crack that appears to be at the edge of the Borden ave bridge and probably caused by bridge movement, which can be seen in other places along that sidewalk where the joints are separating. Can the village grind this down to avoid pedestrian injury?


1 Comment

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank