Street Maintenance Open

33 Borden Ave Perry, NY 14530, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6425
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3534206

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is an electric pole in front of the first house on the left on Borden Avenue with a cable supporting it which is tied to a tree across the street in the woods above the creek. The tree it is tied to appears to have recently started to tip over. Perhaps nyseg should be informed? Another tree in that forest is also falling over and might fall on the chain-link fence.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank