Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

Hunter Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 473950

Issue ID:

2945253

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

recycling on whole street not collected

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. tuesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.