Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

3268 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2390

Issue ID:

2528987

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

852 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

656403

Tagged:

odor

Description

Smells like raw human sewage. I frankly don't know how any food service businesses can keep their doors open for business. Right in front of Quickly, cheesesteak shop, donut shop, but I don't see many customers there either. Blech & Nasty. OAK. Fix it fast.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.