Gang Graffiti Archived

Matthew Henson Trail Aspen Hill, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1785

Issue ID:

855041

Submitted To:

SeeClickFix

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1625 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Glenmont

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

The county or park service needs to REMOVE the gang graffiti on the embankment wall on the east side of the Connecticut Avenue underpass. The graffiti has been there for over a year. It covers the entire wall and is especially noticable now in the winter. This request was submitted over a year ago and NOTHING HAS BEEN DONE. GET SOMEONE TO COME OUT WITH A BUCKET OF PAINT AND PAINT OVER IT!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.