littering Archived

Intersection: Dimond And Macarthur Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120545

Issue ID:

800949

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2334 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Dimond

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

487677

Description

Posted just now on our Dimond listserve: "...a woman pulls up to the stop sign at Dimond and MacArthur, opens her driver's side door and drops a big bag of garbage into the street, continues across the street, and parallel parks, like there was nothing wrong in that. I took a bunch of pictures of her and her car. She asked me what I was doing, and I didn't want to interact with her. She was pretty indignant. AA Female; 2-door silver Intrigue, no back bumper; CA Lic. # 4YIM306


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.