Recycling theft? Archived

3255 Lakeshore Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1725

Issue ID:

554196

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1677 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

463622

Description

I was on Lakeshore Ave. today about 1:10pm when I saw a guy in a panel truck pull up to the recycling bins outside of New Easy and other Lakeshore businesses, then start dumping all the cans and bottles into another bin on a lift on the back of his truck. This was NOT a Recology truck, just some guy's truck. I took photos of the truck and plate.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.