Sanitation Department Archived

260 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5418279

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is chronic issue with the dumpsters behind this commercial building. Either the restaurant does not properly dispose and/or the homeless come and raid for food but by the time neighbor gets to work, there is trash and waste in the middle of his driveway. It's unpleasing to customers and dangerous to public health as this is a Dr. office/surgery center. We are requesting that the dumpsters be moved behind the building and/or that locks be put on the dumpsters to avoid tampering with the waste inside.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 11 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Ashley (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Ashley (Registered User)

  • Ashley (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.