Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

2208 Carroll St Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

5418267

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ivy Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

878723

Description

Commercial vehicle parked in residential neighborhood in violation of Section 10.28.120. Electronic billboard truck has been in our neighborhood for months, rarely moves, maybe for street cleaning only. Takes license plate on and off when parked.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.