Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

807 Hawkins Dr Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16733665

Issue ID:

5416405

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

879521

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.