recognition of traffic light by drivers Archived

Traffic Light @ 54th Ave N And South Bound Exit Of I275 Pinellas, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 889780

Issue ID:

5416061

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers heading west on 54th Ave N are ignoring this light for some reason when it turns red. My family has been hit twice by cars heading west on 54th Ave N running this light. Today I was stopped on the exit ramp and watched another car heading west on 54th Ave N run this light.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.