Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

545 5th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5414851

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Description

Plant and tree overgrowth is blocking the sidewalk. No sidewalk on other side of street.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • tcachick (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened nathanzafar (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.