Water Systems Issues Archived

216 4th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

5412566

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

I have been reporting this issue for well over a year. The drainage from the rains floods the curb for days. This photo was taken February 13th, 2019

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.