Stormwater Issue Closed

5878-5898 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820445

Issue ID:

5393733

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Black tubing used to prevent construction debris etc from going down street drain has never been removed from the south east corner of 9th Ave N. and Tyrone. The barrier was placed there for a remodel of the gas station to a 7-11. The new place has been open for a while, and the curb /drain barrier remains.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. south east corner of 9th Ave N. and Tyrone Blvd

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...