Roadway Litter/Trash Closed

Snowden River Pkwy Columbia Md 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5386594

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash, snow

Duplicated By:

5386938

Description

There are broken car pieces at the stop sign marked on the map, possibly after a car accident. Right at the entrance of Good Hunters ride (Hunters Hollow) off Snowden river pkwy. This stop sign location is a school bus stop and could be hazardous to children.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Plastic, metal, glass
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. Hazardous
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. At the stop sign at the entrance of hunters hollow off snowden river pkwy

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...