Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Open

3401 Broadway Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 81455

Issue ID:

5386374

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875772

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Several traffic signs vandalized at eastbound freeway exit off Highway 24.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Do Not Enter
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...