Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

SINK HOLE SURROUNDING POLE - UNSTABLE/WASHED OUT Acknowledged

624 Arnett Blvd Danville, VA, 24540, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 945

Issue ID:

5381733

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

NEEDS TO BE STABILIZED TO PREVENT A FALL (MANY PEDESTRIANS ON ARNETT DAILY)
THE SIDEWALK NOW LOOKS LIKE A DITCH. IT NEEDS TO BE REPAIRED)


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.