Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

Curb/ Right-of-way needs serious attn Acknowledged

627 Arnett Blvd Danville, VA, 24540, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 945

Issue ID:

5370617

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The ground grade is unstable and has been washed out by flooding several times. The ground needs to be regraged with more soil and grass seed. Possibly straw over the top.

(3rd Request)


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.