Construction work without permits Archived

18125 E 10 Mile Rd Roseville, MI 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8665

Issue ID:

5355164

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Construction work without permits

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Started building a parking lot back in December. Cut down almost every tree on property, out today ( super bowl Sunday) cutting trees down on property line in back. I thought Roseville had a tree ordinance? Used to be an automotive factory on there and managed to save trees, why does a shipping co with no building on property need to clear cut?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.