Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

Accumulation of debris in yard Acknowledged

402 Brentwood Dr. Danville, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10040

Issue ID:

5344171

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Occupants have piles of trash and yard debris all over the yard. Some piles have been there over a year. Also they have. Constructed a stinky compost bin near the street.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.