Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

42 Wayne St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5326236

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5262122, 4731141, 4029963

Description

The depression in this sidewalk has existed for years. We have made repeated requests to have this addressed. Not only does water fill it up, but it turns to ice in the cold weather. Please have the landlord address this immediately!

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Depression

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.