On-street Parking Issues Archived

2 Lisa Ln Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11990

Issue ID:

5325947

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The property owners on Lisa Lane have been battling this issue for YEARS! The space at the top of Lisa Lane was designated as "No Parking Here To Corner" so that emergency vehicles can turn into Lisa Lane. When this space has an illegal vehicle parked there a Fire truck cannot turn onto the narrow dead end street. A more permanent solution to this problem needs to be implemented, such as an orange barrel or barrier.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.