Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches Acknowledged

2532 Coolidge Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5319868

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

871138

Tagged:

trash, bench

Description

At the Peralta Hacienda Park there is always a loud gathering/party at the lower creek level, at the picnic benches, with very loud music playing on speakers and littering of beer cans and such. It is very disruptive when my family and I just want to enjoy the park. We have been living with this disruption for many years and are finally really frustrated enough to report it. Please let me know who I should call when I see them there during the day, the police?? Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.