Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3211 Wood St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59355

Issue ID:

5319840

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

871133

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress on Wood Street

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.