Trash: Collection Archived

63 Bright St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5319696

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the guys collecting routinely leave my bins half full. they take the top bag and leave the rest.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Poorly collected trash/recyling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.