Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

6420 3rd Ave S St Petersburg, FLORIDA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

5318258

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk has been broke this way for 3 yrs now and I have tripped over this a few times and I just have again today and it's got worse and now I have to seek medical attention due for this time I have a rod in my leg from a car accident and this time tripping over it has really made me hurt worse so this problem needs to be fixed before someone gets hurt worse then I have

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 6420 3rd ave s
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.