Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

612 54th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

5317277

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Bushrod

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870811

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This car has been parked on the sidewalk for over a year. Grey station wagon, license plate 6FSD343.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.