Snow removal Archived

369-389 Washington Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5316697

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The school bus stop area @ Washington Ave park is not cleared for the kids to wait for the bus. The path going through the park was cleared by the sidewalk plow but the corner, entrance & sidewalk area where they wait is a mess. This is an ongoing issue every season and these kids have to slip & slide every day just to get on a bus. Can there be a better solution to this problem going forward. Something dangerous can happen if its not taken care of.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.