Snow Removal Issues in front of Business Archived

996 Revere Beach Pkwy Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5316405

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Snow Removal Issues in front of Business

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Thought to put this out but there was absolutely no attempt to clear the sidewalks in the Home Depot, CVS, McDonald's area. I would've said that it is understandable due to the ice but the part around General Dollar, Boston Paintball was partially cleared.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.