Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

213 49th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5315612

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

A tree was removed in front of our gate, leaving a significant dip in the sidewalk. Whenever it rains, it creates a lake several inches deep, preventing the use of the entry to our townhouse.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 213 49th Ave N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Pipman (Registered User)

  • RH (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.