Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2710 Ninth Ave Oakland 94606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5311764

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Bella Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869623

Tagged:

trash

Description

Box standing upright by electrical pole in front of house on corner with red gate. Directly ACROSS from 2727 9th Avenue

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. box by electrical pole
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.