Codes Compliance Archived

11601 4th St N Saint Petersburg 33716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5308230

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

4941883

Description

I live in Lincoln Shores complex. There is a back exit to leave the complex exiting on the side street of 115th ave N where condos exist running down the left side of 115th leading into 4th St. The gate leaving the complex opens on the left (wrong) side of the street. One day I was leaving and saw that someone drilled into the pavement these road blocks (see attached photo). At this point most of those blocks have been run over leaving bolts sticking up from the pavement which can puncture tires. Was this legally installed? Please look into this. Seems to me possibly an angry resident may have put these in. It’s dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.